Here is my annual rundown of my favorite episodes of the sitcoms/comedy programs I watched this year. Like in previous years for various purposes I just chose one episode per show. Check out my top 10 lists over the years: 2021 2020,2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013,2012
1. What We Do in the Shadows Season 4 Episode 5 "Private School"
2. Only Murders in the Building Season 2 Episode 10 "I Know Who Did It"
3. Abbott Elementary Season 1 Episode 12 "Ava vs Superintendent"
4. Dead to Me Season 3 Episode 10 "We've Reached The End"
5. The Marvelous Mrs Maisel Season 4 Episode 1 "Rumble on the Wonder Wheel"
6. The Wonder Years (2021) Season 1 Episode 15 "Black Teacher"
7. Never Have I Ever Season 3 Episode 7 "....cheated"
8. Bob's Burgers Season 13 Episode 2 "The Reeky Lake Show"
9. Reboot Season 1 Episode 1 "Step Right Up"
10. How I Met Your Father Season 1 Episode 10 "Timing is Everything
No comments:
Post a Comment